Sarah Silverman

User-agent: Mediapartners-Google
Sarah Silverman

Birth name : Sarah Kate Silverman
Born : December 1, 1970
Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
Medium : Stand-up, television, film, music
Years active : 1992–
Genres : Blue comedy
Black comedy
Jewish comedy
Influences : Steve Martin
Domestic partner(s) : Jimmy Kimmel (2002-2009)
Alec Sulkin (2010)
Notable works and roles : Saturday Night Live
Sarah Silverman on The Sarah Silverman Program


Popular Posts

Blog Archive